Manual de instruções Be Quiet! Shadow Rock 2

Be Quiet! Shadow Rock 2
(1)
  • Número de páginas: 2
  • Tipo de arquivo: PDF

Installing of the mounting brackets

Attach the two Intel mounting brackets (4) to the underside of

the CPU cooler using the M3x3 screws (11).

Mounting the CPU cooler

First remove the protective foil from the underside of the

cooler. Spread the thermal paste (15) on the surface of the

CPU. The amount supplied is suffi cient for one or two

applications.

Connect the fan to the CPU fan connector on the

motherboard.

Position the cooler so that it is possible to attach the cooler by

screwing together the M3x16 screws (9)

on the rear side of the motherboard into the hexagonal nuts

with sleeve (6) attached to the cooler.

Connect the fan to the CPU fan connector on the

motherboard.

Position the cooler over the CPU.

Place the hexagonal nuts (8) over the spacer nuts (7) and

progressively tighten these in a crosswise manner until fi rm

using the hexagonal wrench (14).

Introduction: Thank you for deciding to purchase a be quiet!

product. The following instructions will guide you through the

installation process. If you do encounter installation problems,

please don't hesitate to contact our customer services by

mailing service@bequiet.com. Please note that be quiet!

cannot accept liability for damage caused by compatibility

problems.

Warranty:

3 years manufacturer guarantee for consumers (original

purchase from authorized be quiet! dealers only)

Guarantee work can only be processed with an included

copy of the purchase receipt from an authorized be quiet!

dealer

Manipulation and structural changes of any kind as well

as damages through external mechanical forces lead to a

complete voiding of the guarantee

Our General Warranty Conditions apply, which can be

viewed on bequiet.com

Listan GmbH & Co.KG . Biedenkamp 3a . 21509 Glinde

Germany

For further information contact us via e-mail:

service@bequiet.com

SCOPE OF DELIVERY

General

We recommend mounting the cooler outside the PC case.

The following parts are needed for this:

1x be quiet! Shadow Rock 2 CPU cooler (1), 2x Intel mounting

brackets (4), 4x spacer nuts (7), 4x hexagonal nuts (8), 4x

M3x3 screws (11), 1x hexagonal open-end wrench (14), 1x

thermal paste (15)

First screw the spacer nuts (7) onto the threads of the LGA

2011(-3) square ILM socket frame. Use the hexagonal wrench

(14) for this.

Installation of the mounting brackets

Attach the two Intel mounting brackets (4) to the underside of

the CPU cooler using the M3x3 screws (11).

Mounting the CPU cooler

First remove the protective foil from the underside of the

cooler. Spread the thermal paste (15) on the surface of the

CPU. The amount supplied is suffi cient for one or two

applications.

General

With preassembled motherboards we recommend installing

the cooler inside the PC case over the motherboard cutout.

The following parts are needed for this:

1x be quiet! Shadow Rock 2 CPU cooler (1), 1x Intel backplate

(2), 2x Intel mounting brackets (4), 4x hexagonal nuts with sleeve

(6), 4x hexagonal nuts (8), 4x M3x16 screws (9), 4x M3x3 screws

(11), 4x C-profi le spacers (12), 1x hexagonal wrench (14), 1x

thermal paste (15)

Affi xing the backplate

Position the Intel backplate (2) on the rear side of the

motherboard. Then insert the M3x16 screws (9) through the

drill holes situated on the rear side of the backplate.

Fasten the backplate on the front side of the motherboard

using the C-profi le spacers (12) by pressing these onto the

notches in the M3x16 screws (9) until they click in.

Assembly of the mounting brackets

Insert the hexagonal nut with sleeve (6) from below through

each Intel mounting bracket (4) and screw together from

above with the hexagonal nuts (8). Use the hexagonal wrench

(14) for this.

1366
1150, 1151,
1155, 1156
775
(Bottom view)
775
1150, 1151,
1155, 1156
1366
Intel LGA 2011(-3) square ILM / LGA 2066
Intel LGA 775 / 1366 / 1150 / 1151 / 1155 / 1156
We recommend removal of the cooler prior to transportation.

July 2017

!

Part name Quantity

be quiet! Shadow Rock 2 cooler 1

Intel backplate 1

AMD backplate 1

Intel mounting brackets 2

Short AMD mounting brackets 2

Hexagonal nuts with sleeve 4

Spacer nuts 4

Part name Quantity

Hexagonal nuts 4

M3x16 screws 4

AMD M3x15 screws 4

M3x3 screws 4

C-profi le spacers 4

AMD washers 4

Hexagonal wrench 1

Thermal paste 1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Be Quiet! Shadow Rock 2

Precisa de ajuda?

Número de perguntas: 0

Você tem alguma dúvida sobre o Be Quiet! Shadow Rock 2 ou precisa de ajuda? Faça sua pergunta aqui. Forneça uma descrição clara e abrangente do problema e sua pergunta. Quanto mais detalhes você fornecer para seu problema e pergunta, mais fácil será para outros proprietários de Be Quiet! Shadow Rock 2 responderem adequadamente à sua pergunta.

Veja o manual do Be Quiet! Shadow Rock 2 aqui, de graça. Este manual está na categoria Ventiladores para PC e foi avaliado por 1 pessoas com uma média de 7.5. Este manual está disponível nos seguintes idiomas: Inglês. Você tem alguma dúvida sobre o Be Quiet! Shadow Rock 2 ou precisa de ajuda? Faça a sua pergunta aqui

Be Quiet! Shadow Rock 2 especificações

Geral
Marca Be Quiet!
Modelo Shadow Rock 2
Produto Ventilador para PC
EAN 4260052183311
Língua Inglês
Tipo de arquivo PDF
Desempenho
Tipo Cooler
Adequado para Processador
Diâmetro do ventilador 120 mm
Sockets de processador suportados LGA 1150 (Socket H3),LGA 1155 (Socket H2),LGA 1156 (Socket H),LGA 1366 (Socket B),LGA 2011 (Socket R),LGA 2066,LGA 775 (Socket T),Socket 754,Socket 939,Socket 940,Socket AM2+,Socket AM3+,Socket AM4,Socket FM1,Socket FM2
Processador -
Velocidade de rotação (máx.) 1600 RPM
Nível de ruído (baixa velocidade ) 15.3 dB
Nível de ruído (velocidade alta) 24.9 dB
Fluxo de ar máximo 51 cfm
Pressão máxima do ar 1.4 mmH2O
MTBF 80000 h
Fluxo de ar 87 m³/h
Velocidade de rotação (mín.) 800 RPM
Tipo de rolamento Rifle bearing
Design
Material Alumínio
Cor do produto Black,Copper colour,Silver
Número de veios de dissipação 4
Conetor da ventoinha 4-pin
Quantidade de barbatanas 51
Material das aletas Alumínio
Número de ventoínhas 1 ventoinha(s)
Número de lâminas de ventoinha 9
Gestão de energia
Thermal Design Power (TDP) 180 W
Corrente nominal de linha 0.24 A
Tensão nominal 12 V
Alimentação 2.88 W
Pesos e dimensões
Comprimento do cabo 0.22 m
Largura 122 mm
Profundidade 160 mm
Altura 147 mm
Peso 1127 g
Dimensões da ventoinha (C x L x A) 120 x 120 x 25 mm
Diâmetro dos veios dissipadores 8 mm
Comprimento da embalagem 170 mm
Altura da embalagem 145 mm
Profundidade da embalagem 190 mm
Peso da embalagem 1470 g
Outras características
Dimensões do dissipador de calor (CxLxA) 122 x 122 x 160 mm
Conteúdo da embalagem
Almofada térmica incluída Sim
Parafusos incluídos Sim
ver mais

Perguntas Frequentes

Abaixo, encontrará as perguntas mais frequentes sobre Be Quiet! Shadow Rock 2 .

A sua pergunta não está na lista? Faça a sua pergunta aqui